Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HS Surfing Club Trip Little Talbot Island State Park CCS HS Surfing Club
TBD
HS JV Region Championships @ Bradley Central HS Bradley Central High School CCS Wrestling HS
12:00 am
to
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball @ Red Bank HS Red Bank High School CCS Basketball HS 9th Grade Boys Game
 
HS Musical Rehearsal Chattanooga Christian School › HS › HS Choir Room/Mr. Faulkner's Room - 339
Chattanooga Christian School › Fine Arts › Gallery
Chattanooga Christian School › Fine Arts › Auditorium - 338 and Audio/Visual Booth
CCS HS Theatre
 
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd2 @ Baylor FH #1 The Baylor School CCS Basketball LS Girls 4th Grade
 
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Basketball LS Girls 5th Grade
10:30 am  
11:00 am
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs St. Jude @ Baylor FH #2 The Baylor School CCS Basketball LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys - BLUE
 
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Basketball LS Boys 5th Grade
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs St. Peters @ Baylor FH #2 The Baylor School CCS Basketball LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys - GOLD
 
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Basketball MS Boys Varsity/Junior Varsity
 
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Basketball MS Girls Varsity/Junior Varsity
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Cheerleading MS Varsity Basketball
CCS Basketball MS Girls Varsity/Junior Varsity
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy Grace Baptist Academy CCS Cheerleading MS Varsity Basketball
CCS Basketball MS Boys Varsity/Junior Varsity
2:30 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
LS Father/Daughter Dance Chattanooga Christian School › Athletics › Salter Gym - Room 12 CCS Parents LS
CCS Parent Teacher Organization - LS
CCS All Lower School Students
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm