Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
6:00p
HS Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
MS Cheerleading Parent Meeting
7:00p
Board Meeting
26
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:45a
HS - ETSU College Rep Visit
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
27
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
10:30a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Point Park
11:43a
MS Writing Club
1:20p
HS - Multiple College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
6:30p
Chattanooga Red Wolves - Scrimmage
6:30p
HS and MS Spring Sports Mandatory Parent Meeting
28
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
MS Chattanooga History Field Trip: Point Park
8:45a
Laura Daughtery
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:45p
MS Black History Month
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Admissions
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
HS V/JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Howard HS
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lake Forest
2
8:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Exhibition
7:00p
HS - Spring Fling (Sadie Hawkins Dance)
3
4
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
4:30p
MS JV Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:30a
HS College Mini Fair
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
HS JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Hixson HS
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Baylor School
4:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs Cleveland MS @ Cleveland High School
4:30p
HS/MS Cheer Clinic @ Cheer Extreme
4:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer Scrimmage vs McCallie
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs Baylor
5:30p
HS International Interim Parent Meetings for 2020
5:30p
HS V Baseball Scrimmage vs Hixson HS
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Cleveland MS @ Cleveland High School
6:00p
LS - Legos and Literacy
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Baylor
6:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer Scrimmage vs McCallie
6
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves - Exhibition
1:00p
HS Multiple College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
5:30p
HS Softball Scrimmage vs Marion County
6:00p
LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys Final Practice/Parent's Game
7
TBD
MS JV Baseball vs Catholic Middle School Sports @ Notre Dame
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:45a
MS 6th Grade Intro to World Language Field Trip: Conga Latin Foods
11:30a
HS Covenant College Lunch in Outdoor Pavilion
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Hixson HS
4:00p
HS V/JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Signal Mountain HS
4:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ McCallie School
4:15p
HS Girls Tennis @ GPS - Scrimmage
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Catholic Middle School Sports @ Notre Dame
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ GPS
5:30p
HS Softball Scrimmage @ Walker Valley HS
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ McCallie School
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer Scrimmage vs Home School Patriots
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ GPS
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
8
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:13p
HS Nonesuch Lunch Performance
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
9
8:00a
Chatt Red Wolves Exhibition
2:00p
Lady Red Wolves Tryouts
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
10
6:00p
Nike Basketball
11
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
4:00p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Soddy Daisy HS
5:00p
HS JV Baseball vs Baylor
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Rhea County
5:15p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Tyner
5:15p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Tyner
6:30p
HS Football Program Meeting and Sign Ups
6:30p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ Rhea County
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Baylor
12
TBD
MS JV Baseball vs Catholic Middle School Sports @ Notre Dame
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
HS Choral Ensemble - JB Lyle Choral Festival
8:30a
High School/Middle School Preview Day
12:00p
Admissions
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs SBA, CAMS, OLPH @ Brainerd Golf Course
4:30p
HS/MS Cheer Clinic @ Cheer Extreme
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Catholic Middle School Sports @ Notre Dame HS
5:00p
HS JV Baseball @ South Pittsburg
5:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Normal Park
5:15p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Berean Academy
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Normal Park
6:00p
Nike Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ South Pittsburg
13
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
11:43a
MS Writing Club
1:25p
HS Chattanooga State College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Clinic
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
4:00p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Soddy Daisy HS
5:30p
HS Softball vs GPS
14
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Grace Baptist
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs GPS, McCallie @ Moccasin Bend Golf Course
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs Grace Baptist Academy
6:00p
HS Softball vs Notre Dame @ Warner Park
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Grace Baptist Academy
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Baylor (Baylor Tournament)
15
TBD
HS Softball - Runs for Rachel Tournament @ Summitt Complex
TBD
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Baylor School (Baylor Tournament)
TBD
MS Girls Tennis DECCO Turf Tournament - waiting list
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS 8th Grade Chattanooga History Field Trip: Walnut Street Bridge
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
2:30p
Candidate Interview
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Clinic
4:00p
HS Boys Tennis vs Hixson HS
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Cleveland HS
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Grace Baptist
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Christian Heritage
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Christian Heritage
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Cleveland HS
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
16
TBD
HS Softball - Runs for Rachel Tournament @ Summitt Complex
TBD
MS Boys/Girls Tennis DECCO Turf Tournament - waiting list
8:00a
HS Cheer Try Outs
8:00a
MS Cheer Try Outs
10:00a
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Baylor School vs Guntersville (Baylor Tournament)
10:30a
Chattanooga Red Wolves - Scrimmage
12:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor 1 - Court A
1:30p
HS Musical Performance
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Dunn - Court A
4:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Stone Memorial @ Baylor's Turf Field
7:00p
HS Musical Performance
17
18
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Baylor @ Moccasin Bend Golf Course
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Lookout Valley
4:15p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs Chilhowee
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs TCPS
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Chilhowee
6:00p
HS Softball vs Grace Baptist HS
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs TCPS
19
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
HS Track - Quad Meet @ GPS vs Baylor/McCallie/GPS
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ Berean Academy
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs CAMS, OCA, CHS @ Brainerd Golf Course
4:15p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ Baylor School
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Grace Baptist
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs McMinn County
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Berean Academy
5:45p
MS V Boys Soccer @ Baylor School
6:00p
HS Softball @ South Pittsburg HS
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Berean Academy
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs McMinn County
20
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
1:25p
HS Lee University College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball End of the Season Event
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
21
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:00a
HS Multiple College Rep Visits
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Soddy Daisy (Ooltewah Invitational)
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs CAMS, OCA, CHS @ Brown Acres
4:30p
MS JV Volleyball vs Oakwood Christian
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Ocoee
5:30p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Oakwood Christian
6:30p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs Ocoee
22
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
1:00p
LS Happy Cart
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Soddy Daisy vs Lincoln County (Ooltewah Invitational)
5:30p
Chattanooga Red Wolves - Closed Match
7:00p
HS Softball vs Franklin County HS @ Barfield Park
9:00p
HS Softball vs Wilson HS @ Barfield Park
23
11:00a
HS Rutherford Relays @ Blackman MS
11:00a
HS Softball vs Plainview HS @ Barfield Park
1:00p
HS Softball vs Sylvania HS @ Barfield Park
5:00p
HS Softball vs Collinsville HS @ Barfield Park
24
25
Spring Break
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Grace Baptist Academy (double header)
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Grace Baptist Academy (double header)
26
Spring Break
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Nike Basketball
27
Spring Break
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
28
Spring Break
29
Spring Break
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
30
10:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Greene - Court B
1:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Taylor 2 - Court A
31
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs MTCS
4:15p
LS Track Meet @ CCS
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Lookout Valley
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Berean Academy
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Lookout Valley
2
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs East Hamilton, Ooltewah @ Brown Acres
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Signal Mountain HS
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs McCallie
4:30p
MS JV Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist
5:00p
HS Softball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Ocoee Middle School
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs McCallie
6:30p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ Ocoee Middle School
3
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
HS Extracurricular Clubs & Groups Fair
4
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS Class Picture Day
8:30a
MS - Hamilton Country Middle School Choral Festival
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ OLPH
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs GPS, McCallie @ Moccasin Bend
4:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs McCallie
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Silverdale Baptist Academy @ Chattanooga State
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ OLPH
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Forest
6:00p
HS Softball vs Silverdale HS
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ OLPH
5
TBD
HS Softball @ Crockett Park (Brentwood Tournament)
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Boys Tennis - Rotary Tennis Tournament
8:30a
HS Girls Tennis - Rotary Tournament
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
2:30p
HS JSA Spring State
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Surfing Club Trip
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
5:00p
HS JV Baseball vs South Pittsburg
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Briarwood Christian School
6:30p
HS - Orange Grove Prom
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs South Pittsburg
8:00p
HS Boys Soccer Cookout
6
HS JSA Spring State
HS Surfing Club Trip
TBD
HS Boys Tennis - Rotary Tennis Match
TBD
HS Girls Tennis - Rotary Tournament
TBD
HS Softball @ Crockett Park (Brentwood Tournament)
9:00a
HS ACT Science Prep
9:00a
HS CCS Fast Break Invitational
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor2 - Court B
11:00a
Red Wolves Home Game - Madison
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Prichard - Court A
4:30p
HS Wrestling Banquet