Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
MS Varsity Boys Soccer - SETAC Tournament
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Baylor
6:00p
MS V Baseball vs TBD - ISC Tournament
30
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
HS Track Baylor Dual Meet @ Baylor School
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS Softball @ Baylor HS
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS V Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Silverdale - District Play in Game
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8) - Math and English
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
2
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8)
11:10a
Senior Awards Ceremony
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Soddy Daisy, Loftis @ Montlake Golf Course
2:00p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual Region @ Sewanee
7:00p
HS V Boys Soccer vs Notre Dame- District Semi Finals
3
6:00a
MS Project SOAR 7th Grade Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS Field Day
8:20a
8th Grade Assists with LS Field Day
8:30a
HS Field Day @ Local Elementary Schools
9:00a
LS Field Day/Shaved Ice Truck
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PTO Meeting
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe
7:30p
Lady Red Wolves InterSquad Game
4
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - District Finals
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round (if necessary)
6:30a
MS Project SOAR 8th Grade Rafting Trip
8:00a
Sports Physicals @ Erlanger South Family Medicine
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor2 - Court B
10:00a
LS Boys/Girls Track Meet - ISC Championship @ CCS
1:00p
HS Softball @ The Kings Academy - Region Tournament
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Prichard - Court A
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe
5
6
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Boys/Girls Golf - District Tournament at Brainerd Golf
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Knox Webb - Region Semifinal
7:00p
Annual Association Meeting
7
TBD
HS Track - Region Meet Day 1 @ Christian Academy of Knoxville
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - Region Final/Consolation
7:30a
HS Spanish AP Exam
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Boys/Girls Golf - Region Tournament @ Brown Acres
8:30a
Upper school grade level assignments
12:13p
HS Guitar 2 Performance
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
12:30p
HS Physics AP Exam
2:30p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Kings Academy
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
6:00p
Nike Basketball
7:00p
HS V Boys Soccer vs Concord Christian School - Region Quarter Finals
8
7:30a
HS English Lit AP Exam
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
MS 8th Grade Chattanooga History Trip - TVA Chickamauga
12:30p
HS French AP Exam
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
LS 5th Grade Piano Recital
9
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Team Region @ Webb School Of Knoxville
TBD
HS Track Region Meet Day 2 @ Christian Academy of Knoxville
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - Region Semi Finals
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
MS 8th Grade Chattanooga History Trip - TVA Chickamauga
11:45a
MS Engage - 6th Grade StuCo Speeches
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
4:00p
Mother's Day STEM Challenge
7:30p
HS/MS Spring Band Concert Performance
7:30p
HS/MS Spring Band Concert Performance
10
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Team Region @ Webb School Of Knoxville
7:30a
US History AP Exam
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
HS Arts AP Exam Deadline
12:30p
HS Computer Science AP Exam
1:30p
LS Kindergarten's Mom Spa
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Rising 6th Grade Ice Cream Social
6:30p
MS Spring Social - Neon Nite Fundraiser
7:30p
HS V Boys Soccer - Region Finals
11
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - State First Round
12:00a
HS V Boys Soccer - Region Finals
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Nance - Court B
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Home - Madison
11:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Hall - Court A
12
5:00p
Lady Red Wolves - Home Game
13
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
11:30a
HS/MS End of Year Staff Luncheon
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
6:00p
Host Family, GAP & International Students Farewell Event
14
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - State First Round
7:30a
HS Calculus AP Exam
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
4:00p
Sports Physicals @ Erlanger Sport and Health Institute
6:00p
HS Ballroom Performance
6:00p
Nike Basketball
15
7:30a
HS English Language AP Exam
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS 5th Grade Atlanta Trip
8:30a
HS - Senior Exams
1:00p
Admission testing
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
16
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - State Quarterfinal
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS 5th Grade Atlanta Trip
8:30a
HS - Senior Exams
11:50a
MS Engage - 8th Grade Awards Ceremony
12:30p
HS Stats AP Exam
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS JV/V Football Spring Practice
7:00p
HS/MS Spring Choral Concert Performance
7:00p
HS/MS Spring Choral Concert Performance
9:00p
Paul Faulkner Reception
17
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - State Quarter Finals
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS 5th Grade Atlanta Trip
10:00a
HS Senior Community Day
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
1:00p
LS Happy Cart
6:30p
LS - 4th Grade Recorder Concert
8:00p
MS 8th Grade Bonfire
18
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - State Quarter Finals
TBD
LS Volleyball 4th Grade Finals
6:15a
High School - Senior Trip
19
High School - Senior Trip
5:00p
Lady Red Wolves - Home Game
20
HS/8th Grade Exams
High School - Senior Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
HS Exams - Period 7 & 6 (9th - 11th grades)
8:20a
LS - 1st Grade Chattanooga Zoo Trip
8:20a
MS Exams - Period 7 & 6 (8th grade)
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
21
HS/8th Grade Exams
High School - Senior Trip
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - State Tournament @ Adams Tennis Complex (Murfreesboro)
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - State Final Four
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
HS Exams - Period 5 & 4 (9th - 11th)
8:20a
MS Exams - Period 5 & 4 (8th grade)
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LS 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Nike Basketball
22
HS/8th Grade Exams
High School - Senior Trip
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - State Tournament @ Adams Tennis Complex (Murfreesboro)
TBD
HS State Track & Field Meet @ MTSU
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - State Semi Finals
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:15a
LS Kindergarten Doughnuts for Dads
8:20a
HS Exams - Period 3 & 2 (9th - 11th)
8:20a
MS Exams - Period 3 & 2 (8th grade)
12:15p
LS End of Year Celebration Picnic/Movie and Dance Party
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
23
5th Grade Graduation (Morning)
HS/8th Grade Exams
Last Day of School (1/2 Day)
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - State Tournament @ Adams Tennis Complex (Murfreesboro)
TBD
HS State Track & Field Meet @ MTSU
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - State Finals
12:00a
High School - Senior Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS 1/2 Day
8:20a
HS Exams - Period 1 & Make Up Exams (9th - 11th)
8:20a
MS 6th & 7th Grade End of Year Activities
8:20a
MS Exams - Period 1 & Make Up Exam (8th Grade)
9:00a
LS - 5th Grade Graduation
12:00p
HS Girls Soccer Open Field
12:00p
MS 1/2 Day
1:00p
HS Volleyball Try Outs
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
8th Grade Recognition (Evening)
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - State Tournament @ Adams Tennis Complex (Murfreesboro)
TBD
HS State Track & Field Meet @ MTSU
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:00a
HS Volleyball Try Outs
10:00a
HS Graduation Rehearsal
6:00p
MS 8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
25
High School Graduation (Morning)
9:15a
HS Graduation Breakfast
10:30a
HS Graduation
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Home Game
26
27
Memorial Day
28
9:00a
Summer Camps
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Try Outs
29
9:00a
Summer Camps
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Try Outs
30
9:00a
Summer Camps
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Try Outs
31
9:00a
Summer Camps
1
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Home Game