Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00a
HS - Choral Ensemble Retreat
5:00p
LS Service Project
29
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
9:00a
LS - 5th Grade to Wharton Farm
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
30
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Blood Assurance Drive
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
12:13p
MS Mission Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Lego/Ozbot Club
31
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
MS 8th Grade Chattanooga History: West Chickamauga Creek
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
1
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
MS 8th Grade Chattanooga History: West Chickamauga Creek
11:43a
MS Book Club
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Keyboard Club
5:00p
MS Wrestling @ Cleveland Middle School
6:30p
Winter Sports Mandatory Parent Meeting
2
TBD
HS V Football (1st Round Playoffs)
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Middle School Preview Day
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Surfing Club Trip
3
HS Surfing Club Trip
TBD
HS Cross Country Meet - TSSAA DII-A State Meet
9:00a
MS Musical Extended Dress Rehearsal
4
12:00a
HS Surfing Club Trip
5
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
7:13p
HS YoungLife Club
6
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:45a
High School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
12:13p
MS Mission Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Lego/Ozbot Club
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
6:30p
HS - All East Choral Screening (individuals)
7
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:20p
MS Musical Social
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
4:00p
MS Musical Performance - James and The Giant Peach, Jr.
8
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:10a
HS Veteran's Day Celebration
11:43a
MS Book Club
11:50a
MS Veteran's Day Celebration
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Keyboard Club
5:00p
MS Wrestling @ McCallie
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD (CCS Jamboree)
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD (CCS Jamboree)
9
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
7:00p
MS Musical Performance - James and the Giant Peach, Jr.
10
9:00a
MS Charger Clash Wrestling Tournament
2:00p
MS Musical Performance - James and the Giant Peach, Jr.
5:00p
HS - Powder Puff Game and Bonfire
7:00p
MS Musical Performance - James and the Giant Peach, Jr.
11
12
Niki/Susan Meeting
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
4:30p
MS JV Wrestling @ McCallie
13
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Middle School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
12:13p
MS Mission Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Lego/Ozbot Club
5:00p
MS Wrestling vs Dalton Middle School
6:00p
LS Parent Meeting
6:30p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball Game @ Sequatchie County (Hall of Champions)
8:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Sequatchie County (Hall of Champions)
14
7:30a
MS 7th Grade Project SOAR
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
12:50p
HS National College Signing Day
1:25p
Sewanee College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
15
12:00a
MS 7th Grade Project SOAR
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:00a
MS 8th Grade Project SOAR
9:45a
MS Introduction to World Language Field Trip - Adelle's Creperie
11:43a
MS Book Club
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:35p
MS Arts Rotation Show Case - 6th Grade
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Keyboard Club
5:00p
MS Wrestling vs Boyd Buchanan/Baylor
6:00p
HS - All East Choral Festival
16
HS - All East Choral Festival
MS 8th Grade Project SOAR
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
PTO Meeting
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
5:30p
HS - NHS "Song of the South" Movie Night
17
12:00a
HS - All East Choral Festival
12:00a
MS 8th Grade Project SOAR
8:00a
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
8:00a
HS Cheer - 2018 TSSAA/TMSAA Cheerleading & Dance Championships
8:00a
HS Lower East Junior Band Clinic Auditions (individuals)
8:00a
MS Lower East Junior Band Clinic Auditions (individuals)
9:00a
MS Wrestling @ Ocoee MS (Ocoee Invitational Tournament)
18
19
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
7:13p
HS YoungLife Club
20
Grandparents' Day (1/2 Day)
9:00a
All Schools - Grandparents' Day
2:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
2:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
21
Thanksgiving Break
22
Thanksgiving Break
8:00a
HS - Grateful Gobbler Walk
23
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
24
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
TBD
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD (CCS Thanksgiving Tournament)
8:00a
HS Wrestling @ Hixson - Hixson Duels Tournament
25
Thanksgiving Break
26
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
7:00p
Board Meeting
27
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
12:13p
MS Mission Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS Lego/Ozbot Club
5:00p
HS Wrestling vs Walker Valley @ Ocoee Middle School
5:00p
MS Wrestling vs Ocoee/Walker Valley @ Walker Valley HS
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ GPS
28
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
29
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:30a
Jim Arnold
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
MS Book Club
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS Keyboard Club
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Signal Mountain
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs McCallie
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Signal Mountain
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs McCallie
30
TBD
HS Varsity Wrestling @ Mt. Zion HS (Mt. Zion Invitational Tournament)
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
1:00p
LS Happy Cart
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:30p
HS JV Wrestling @ Ooltewah High School
1
TBD
HS Varsity Wrestling @ Mt. Zion HS (Mt. Zion Invitational Tournament)
7:00a
LS Wrestling - Hixson Wildcat Open
8:00a
MS Wrestling @ Baylor (Baylor Round Robin Tournament)
9:00a
HS 9th Boys Basketball @ CCS
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Brainerd @ CCS
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan (Jamboree)
10:00a
Main x 24 Parade
10:40a
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Peters @ Boyd Buchanan (Jamboree)
12:00p
HS ACT Test Prep