Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
HS Surfing Club Trip
28
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist School
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
29
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
30
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Improv Club
31
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
1
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
10:00a
TEL Training
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
2
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
12:00a
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys GOLD Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS 6th Grade Boys @ OLPH
11:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd2 @ Baylor FH #2
11:00a
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ OLPH
12:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs CSAS @ Baylor FH #1
12:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ OLPH
1:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Normal Park Blue @ Baylor FH #3
6:00p
HS International Festival and Lunar New Year Celebration
3
4
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
5:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
5
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
High School/Middle School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS ACT Math Review with Mr. Sneller
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Normal Park School
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Normal Park School
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls @ Normal Park Museum Magnet Upper School
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball District Tournament @ CCS (First Round)
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Normal Park Museum Magnet Upper School
6
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
1:20p
HS Bethel University College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS ACT English Review with Mrs. Hughes
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Improv Club
7
TBD
HS Varsity Boys/Girls Basketball (District Tournament - Semi/Finals @ Notre Dame)
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
4:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
4:00p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lookout Valley MS
5:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lookout Valley MS
5:30p
HS Boys Varsity @ Notre Dame in District Semi-Finals
6:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs TCPS
7:00p
MS - 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs TCPS
8
TBD
HS Region Individual Wrestling Championships @ McCallie HS
7:30a
Soccer Interview
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
PTO Meeting
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Admissions Meeting
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Grace Baptist Academy @ Notre Dame HS (District Tournament - Semi/Finals @ Notre Dame)
8:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame (District Finals)
9
TBD
HS Region Individual Wrestling Championships @ McCallie HS
TBD
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball (ISC Tournament)
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Bright1 @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Bright School (ISC Tournament)
11:00a
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Normal Park @ Baylor FH #2
12:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs CSAS @ Baylor FH #1
3:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd1 @ Baylor FH #2
5:30p
HS - Buff Puff Game
10
11
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis Try Outs
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist MS (ISC Tournament)
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs FBA @ CCS (Region Tournament)
7:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Bright School (ISC Tournament)
7:00p
Parent Tour Orientation Meeting
12
TBD
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Bright School (ISC Tournament)
TBD
MS Varsity Boys Basketball (ISC Tournament)
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
6:45a
HS Romeo and Juliet Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis Try Outs
3:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Normal Park Upper School (ISC Tournament)
5:00p
HS Robotics Local League
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball @ CAK (Region Tournament)
13
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
11:43a
MS Writing Club
1:20p
HS UTC College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis Try Outs
3:30p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Improv Club
6:00p
HS Cheer Parent Meeting
14
TBD
LS Classroom Valentine's Day Parties
TBD
MS Varsity Boys Basketball (ISC Tournament)
TBD
MS Varsity Girls Basketball (ISC Tournament)
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
HS Valentine's Day Dance Party
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:30p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis Try Outs
15
Winter Break
TBD
HS State Wrestling Championships
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Grace Christian of Knoxville - Region Finals (Knoxville)
16
Winter Break
TBD
HS State Wrestling Championships
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Webb School - Region Finals
17
Winter Break
18
Winter Break
19
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
HS Interim Week
11:30a
HS Interim Group Lunches with Mr. Cone
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Volleyball Try Outs
20
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:15a
HS Interim Week
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Volleyball Try Outs
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs FACS @ The Webb School (Bell Buckle, TN)
21
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
HS Interim Week
11:30a
HS Interim Group Lunches with Mr. Cone
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice
22
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
HS Interim Week
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
1:00p
LS Happy Cart
3:30p
HS Chess Club
5:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
23
8:00a
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
8:00a
Red Wolves Exhibition Game
2:00p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Webb School (Bell Buckle)
24
25
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
6:00p
HS Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
MS Cheerleading Parent Meeting
7:00p
Board Meeting
26
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:45a
HS - ETSU College Rep Visit
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
27
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
10:30a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Point Park
11:43a
MS Writing Club
1:20p
HS - Multiple College Rep Visit
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
6:30p
Chattanooga Red Wolves - Scrimmage
6:30p
HS and MS Spring Sports Mandatory Parent Meeting
28
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
MS Chattanooga History Field Trip: Point Park
8:45a
Laura Daughtery
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:45p
MS Black History Month
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Admissions
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
HS V/JV Baseball Scrimmage vs Howard HS
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lake Forest
2
8:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Exhibition
7:00p
HS - Spring Fling (Sadie Hawkins Dance)