Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs MTCS
4:15p
LS Track Meet @ CCS
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Lookout Valley
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Berean Academy
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Lookout Valley
2
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs East Hamilton, Ooltewah @ Brown Acres
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Signal Mountain HS
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs McCallie
4:30p
MS JV Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist
5:00p
HS Softball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Ocoee Middle School
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs McCallie
6:30p
MS JV Boys Soccer @ Ocoee Middle School
3
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
HS Extracurricular Clubs & Groups Fair
4
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS Class Picture Day
8:30a
MS - Hamilton Country Middle School Choral Festival
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ OLPH
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs GPS, McCallie @ Moccasin Bend
4:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs McCallie
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Silverdale Baptist Academy @ Chattanooga State
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ OLPH
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Forest
6:00p
HS Softball vs Silverdale HS
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ OLPH
5
TBD
HS Softball @ Crockett Park (Brentwood Tournament)
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Boys Tennis - Rotary Tennis Tournament
8:30a
HS Girls Tennis - Rotary Tournament
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
2:30p
HS JSA Spring State
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Surfing Club Trip
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
5:00p
HS JV Baseball vs South Pittsburg
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Briarwood Christian School
6:30p
HS - Orange Grove Prom
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs South Pittsburg
8:00p
HS Boys Soccer Cookout
6
HS JSA Spring State
HS Surfing Club Trip
TBD
HS Boys Tennis - Rotary Tennis Match
TBD
HS Girls Tennis - Rotary Tournament
TBD
HS Softball @ Crockett Park (Brentwood Tournament)
9:00a
HS ACT Science Prep
9:00a
HS CCS Fast Break Invitational
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor2 - Court B
11:00a
Red Wolves Home Game - Madison
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Prichard - Court A
4:30p
HS Wrestling Banquet
7
12:00a
HS JSA Spring State
12:00a
HS Surfing Club Trip
8
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
11:43a
MS 8th Grade Class Meeting
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Silverdale
5:30p
MS Varsity Baseball @ Normal Park Magnet Upper School
6:00p
HS Softball vs Baylor HS
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Silverdale
9
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS ACT Math Prep
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Baylor @ Moccasin Bend
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:30p
CARDUS Education: An Innovation Summit
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Lookout Valley
4:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Rhea County
6:00p
HS Softball vs Notre Dame HS
6:00p
HS and MS Cheerleading Parent Meeting
6:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs Rhea County
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Lookout Valley
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Grace Baptist Academy
10
7:00a
MS - 7th Grade Dollywood Festival of Nations Field Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - All State Chorus (individuals)
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
ACT Review for English and Reading
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Silverdale
6:30p
HS V Baseball vs Silverdale
11
HS - All State Chorus (individuals)
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
US Banner Making/Barrel Decorating for TAW
11:45a
MS Capture the Chicken Tournament
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:30p
HS ACT Math Prep
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs St. Jude
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Signal Mountain MS
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis @ Collegedale Academy HS
4:30p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Berean Academy
4:30p
MS JV Baseball vs Christian Heritage
4:30p
MS JV Volleyball @ Lookout Valley MS
5:00p
MS JV Boys Soccer vs Cleveland Middle School
5:30p
HS Softball @ Grace Baptist Academy
5:30p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Lookout Valley MS
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Ooltewah HS (New Balance Chattanooga Classic)
6:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Andrew's - Sewanee
6:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Cleveland Middle School
7:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Christian Heritage
12
12:00a
HS - All State Chorus (individuals)
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LS 4th Grade Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Signal Mountain HS (New Balance Chattanooga Classic)
4:30p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Signal Mountain HS
7:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Signal Mountain HS
13
TBD
HS Track McCallie Mid-South Track Invitational @ McCallie School
5:00a
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
10:00a
Admissions: Jump - Up, Bolt - Up
10:00a
HS JSA Leadership Conference
11:00a
HS Varsity Baseball @ Hixson HS (New Balance Chattanooga Classic)
12:00p
HS Fine Arts Auditions
1:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Prichard - Court A
2:00p
Admissions: Bolt & Snap
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Greene - Court A
6:00p
HS Arts & Humanities Student Showcase
7:00p
HS Talent Show
14
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
15
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
11:43a
MS 6th/7th Grade Election Roll-Out
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Brainerd Baptist
4:30p
MS JV Baseball vs Hunter
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Notre Dame
6:00p
HS Softball vs Notre Dame @ Warner Park
7:00p
Board Meeting
16
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
High School/Middle School Preview Day
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00p
Admissions Testing
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Student Body Elections
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf @ Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs St. Andrews Sewanee School
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Notre Dame
4:30p
HS Small School Invitational (Senior Night) @ CCS
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs East Ridge
6:00p
HS Softball vs GPS
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Berean Academy @ Red Bank Middle School
6:00p
Nike Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Notre Dame
17
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS Student Body Elections
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Notre Dame
18
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
1:00p
LS Drama Presentation
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf ISC Tournament @ Moccasin Bend
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Collegedale
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
6:00p
HS Softball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Wilson Central (Trojan Classic @ CCS)
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Collegedale (Senior Night)
7:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Patriots @ Jack Maddox Park
19
Good Friday (No School)
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
12:00a
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
9:00a
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
12:00p
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Station Camp @ CCS (Trojan Classic)
3:00p
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
20
8:00a
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
10:00a
HS Varsity Baseball vs Lebanon @ CCS (Trojan Classic)
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Home - Tormenta
21
Easter
22
Travel Day (No School)
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Baylor
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Grace Baptist Academy (Senior Night)
23
Classes Resume
LS Teacher Appreciation Week - Card Day
TBD
CCS Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Admissions Testing
11:00a
Admissions Testing
11:30a
HS/MS Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Soddy Daisy, Loftis @ Valleybrook Golf Club
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Grace Baptist Academy
4:30p
HS JV Baseball @ McCallie
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Christian Heritage @ AT&T
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball vs Collegedale Academy (CAMS)
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Chilhowee
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Collegedale Academy
6:30p
MS JV Baseball vs Christian Heritage @ AT&T
7:00p
HS Softball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Grace Baptist Academy
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Boyd Buchanan
24
TBD
CCS Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
LS Teacher Appreciation - Flower Day
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
HS/MS Sign Ups/Notewriting TAW
12:05p
HS/MS Teacher Appreciation Breakfast and Chapel
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens City Middle School
25
TBD
CCS Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:30a
LS Teacher Appreciation Week - Coffee Day
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
HS/MS Teacher Appreciation Gift Bags/Thank You Notes Day
11:10a
HS Engage - HS Student Council Class Officer Election Speeches
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:30p
HS Class Officer Elections
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball @ Boyd Buchanan
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Baylor, Hunter @ Moccasin Bend
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Silverdale Baptist
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:30p
MS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens City Middle School
6:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ McMinn County
6:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Silverdale Baptist
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Boyd Buchanan
26
TBD
CCS Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS - State Choral Festival
7:30a
HS/MS Teacher Appreciation Snack Day/Stock the Workroom Day
7:30a
HS Class Officer Elections
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS - 6th Grade IMAX Aquarium Trip
8:20a
HS - 10th Grade ASPIRE testing
11:30a
LS Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
2:30p
HS Track - Little Caesar Invitational @ Red Bank High School
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer @ East Hamilton
5:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ St. Jude School
5:30p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Polk County
5:30p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Normal Park
6:00p
HS Softball vs South Pittsburg (Senior Night)
6:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ St. Jude School
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer @ East Hamilton
7:15p
LS Mother/Son Lookouts Game
27
8:00a
MS Service Day with Widows Harvest
8:00a
Sports Physicals @ Erlanger Sports Medicine
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Paris - Court B
10:00a
HS Girls/Boys Tennis vs Grace Christian Academy and Kings Academy @ CCS
10:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Dunn - Court B
10:00a
MS JV Baseball @ Baylor
7:00p
High School Prom
28
29
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
MS Varsity Boys Soccer - SETAC Tournament
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Baylor
6:00p
MS V Baseball vs TBD - ISC Tournament
30
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
HS Track Baylor Dual Meet @ Baylor School
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS Softball @ Baylor HS
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS V Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Silverdale - District Play in Game
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8) - Math and English
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
2
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8)
11:10a
Senior Awards Ceremony
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Soddy Daisy, Loftis @ Montlake Golf Course
2:00p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual Region @ Sewanee
7:00p
HS V Boys Soccer vs Notre Dame- District Semi Finals
3
6:00a
MS Project SOAR 7th Grade Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS Field Day
8:20a
8th Grade Assists with LS Field Day
8:30a
HS Field Day @ Local Elementary Schools
9:00a
LS Field Day/Shaved Ice Truck
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PTO Meeting
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe
7:30p
Lady Red Wolves InterSquad Game
4
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - District Finals
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round (if necessary)
6:30a
MS Project SOAR 8th Grade Rafting Trip
8:00a
Sports Physicals @ Erlanger South Family Medicine
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor2 - Court B
10:00a
LS Boys/Girls Track Meet - ISC Championship @ CCS
1:00p
HS Softball @ The Kings Academy - Region Tournament
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Prichard - Court A
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe