Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
Christmas Break
7
First Day of Classes
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
8
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Grace Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Grace Baptist
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Athens
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Grace Baptist
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Red Bank/Boys Buchanan
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys vs Grace Baptist
9
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
3:30p
HS Chess Club
10
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Collegedale
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Collegedale
5:30p
MS - 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Ivy Academy @ Red Bank Baptist Church
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Collegedale
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ McMinn County
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegedale
11
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:00a
US Principals Meeting
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Notre Dame
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Christian Heritage
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame
5:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs St. Peters
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Christian Heritage
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Notre Dame
6:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Peters
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Christian Heritage
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Christian Heritage
12
8:00a
HS Senior All East Band Clinic Auditions (individuals)
9:00a
HS Varsity Region Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Webb School of Knoxville
9:00a
LS 2/3 Boys BLUE Basketball vs CSAS1 @ Baylor FH #2
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Soddy Daisy
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2/3 Boys GOLD Basketball vs Bright2 @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball1 vs Boyd @ Baylor FH #3
2:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs Bright1 @ Baylor FH #1
2:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright1 @ Baylor FH #2