Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
15
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
11:43a
MS 6th/7th Grade Election Roll-Out
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:30p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Brainerd Baptist
4:30p
MS JV Baseball vs Hunter
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball @ Notre Dame
6:00p
HS Softball vs Notre Dame @ Warner Park
7:00p
Board Meeting
16
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
High School/Middle School Preview Day
11:43a
US Sign Ups/Notewriting for Teacher Appreciation Week
12:00p
Admissions Testing
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Student Body Elections
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf @ Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Track Meet @ CCS
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs St. Andrews Sewanee School
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Notre Dame
4:30p
HS Small School Invitational (Senior Night) @ CCS
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs East Ridge
6:00p
HS Softball vs GPS
6:00p
MS Varsity Baseball vs Berean Academy @ Red Bank Middle School
6:00p
Nike Basketball
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Notre Dame
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Notre Dame
17
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS Student Body Elections
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:15p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis vs Notre Dame
18
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
1:00p
LS Drama Presentation
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
4:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf ISC Tournament @ Moccasin Bend
5:00p
HS JV Boys Soccer vs Collegedale
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
6:00p
HS Softball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
LS 5th Grade Volleyball vs Bright School/St. Peters TriMatch
7:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Wilson Central (Trojan Classic @ CCS)
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Collegedale (Senior Night)
7:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Patriots @ Jack Maddox Park
19
Good Friday (No School)
TBD
MS St. Jude Fundraiser
12:00a
MS - 8th Grade Heritage Trip
9:00a
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
12:00p
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
1:00p
HS Varsity Baseball vs Station Camp @ CCS (Trojan Classic)
3:00p
HS Softball - Soddy Daisy Tournament @ Warner Park
20
8:00a
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
10:00a
HS Varsity Baseball vs Lebanon @ CCS (Trojan Classic)
11:00a
Chattanooga Red Wolves Home - Tormenta