Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8:30a
HS Course Registration
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist Middle School (CAMS)
5:30p
HS Robotics - VEX EDR League Competition
5:30p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Brainerd Baptist
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist Middle School (CAMS)
6:00p
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
6:30p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Brainerd Baptist
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist MS
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist MS
15
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Course Registration
8:30a
Middle School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Baylor
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Baylor
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Baylor
6:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Baylor
16
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Ross' Landing
8:30a
HS Course Registration
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Spelling Bee Contest Finals
17
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Ross' Landing
8:30a
HS Course Registration
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Central HS (Central HS and Hixson HS)
6:00p
MS - 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
18
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Course Registration
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:13p
MS Informational Baseball Meeting and Meet Coach Harvey
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
HS VEX Robotics Tournament
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
6:00p
HS Wrestling Match @ McMinn County HS
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Silverdale (MS Night)
19
TBD
HS JV Wrestling @ St. Andrew's Sewanee (Mountain Top Tournament)
TBD
HS Varsity Wrestling @ Walker Valley Duals
8:00a
HS VEX Robotics Tournament
9:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Boyd1 @ Baylor FH #3
9:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs St. Jude @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Tyner @ Ooltewah HS
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball @ Ooltewah
12:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright2 @ Baylor FH #1
2:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright @ Baylor FH #2