Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
27
th
-
Feb
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
HS Surfing Club Trip
28
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist School
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
29
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
30
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Improv Club
31
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
1
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
10:00a
TEL Training
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
2
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
12:00a
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys GOLD Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS 6th Grade Boys @ OLPH
11:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd2 @ Baylor FH #2
11:00a
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ OLPH
12:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs CSAS @ Baylor FH #1
12:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ OLPH
1:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Normal Park Blue @ Baylor FH #3
6:00p
HS International Festival and Lunar New Year Celebration