Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
MS Varsity Boys Soccer - SETAC Tournament
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
4:00p
MS JV Baseball vs Baylor
6:00p
MS V Baseball vs TBD - ISC Tournament
30
TBD
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual District @ Champions Tennis Club
TBD
HS Track Baylor Dual Meet @ Baylor School
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
HS JV Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS Softball @ Baylor HS
6:00p
Nike Basketball
6:30p
HS V Baseball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
HS Varsity Boys Soccer vs Silverdale - District Play in Game
1
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8) - Math and English
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:40p
HS/MS Wrestling Freestyle Practices
2
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS - NWEA Testing (9th Grade) - Math only
8:30a
MS - NWEA Testing (Grades 6-8)
11:10a
Senior Awards Ceremony
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
MS Boys/Girls Golf vs Soddy Daisy, Loftis @ Montlake Golf Course
2:00p
HS Boys/Girls Tennis - Individual Region @ Sewanee
7:00p
HS V Boys Soccer vs Notre Dame- District Semi Finals
3
6:00a
MS Project SOAR 7th Grade Trip
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
LS Field Day
8:20a
8th Grade Assists with LS Field Day
8:30a
HS Field Day @ Local Elementary Schools
9:00a
LS Field Day/Shaved Ice Truck
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
LS 3rd-5th Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
PTO Meeting
5:00p
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe
7:30p
Lady Red Wolves InterSquad Game
4
TBD
HS V Boys Soccer - District Finals
TBD
HS Varsity Baseball - Region First Round (if necessary)
6:30a
MS Project SOAR 8th Grade Rafting Trip
8:00a
Sports Physicals @ Erlanger South Family Medicine
9:00a
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS1/Gold) vs Taylor2 - Court B
10:00a
LS Boys/Girls Track Meet - ISC Championship @ CCS
1:00p
HS Softball @ The Kings Academy - Region Tournament
2:00p
LS Volleyball 4th Grade (CCS2/Blue) vs Prichard - Court A
7:00p
High School Spring Play - Comedy Cafe