Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
9-15
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
10
Homecoming Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Mix & Match Monday (Homecoming Dress Up Day)
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
6:30a
LS Coin Drive for Howard HS Theatre Department
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
11:43a
MS HoCo Activity
12:13p
HS Girl's Bible Study
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
4:15p
LS Cross Country Meet @ Woodland Park Baptist Church
4:15p
MS Tennis Match vs Christian Heritage
4:30p
MS Softball @ Grace Baptist Academy
5:00p
MS Cross Country ISC Meet @ Woodland Park
5:30p
HS Junior Varsity Volleyball vs GPS
6:00p
HS JV Football @ Howard
6:00p
HS JV Girls Soccer vs GPS
6:30p
HS Varsity Volleyball vs GPS
7:13p
HS YoungLife Club
11
Homecoming Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Time Travel Tuesday (Homecoming Dress Up Day)
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
6:30a
LS Coin Drive for Howard HS Theatre Department
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
MS HoCo Activity
12:13p
MS Mission Club
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Lego/Ozbot Club
4:00p
HS Girls/Boys Varsity Golf Match vs Sewanee/GPS
4:00p
MS JV Girls Soccer vs GPS
4:30p
MS Softball @ Lookout Valley
4:30p
MS Tennis Match @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS JV Girls Soccer @ Cleveland
5:00p
HS Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist
5:30p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Ocoee
6:00p
HS Varsity Volleyball @ Silverdale Baptist Academy
6:00p
MS JV Football @ Baylor
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs St. Andrews
12
Homecoming Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Wake Up Wednesday (Homecoming Dress Up Day)
6:30a
LS Coin Drive for Howard HS Theatre Department
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
11:43a
MS HoCo Activity
3:30p
LS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grades
3:30p
MS Improv Club
3:30p
MS Robotics Team 4th - 8th Grade
13
Homecoming Week
TBD
HS/MS - Class Theme; LS - Dress as a Character from a Musical (Homecoming Dress Up Day)
6:00a
HS/MS $3 Thursday for Howard HS Theatre Department (Homecoming Partner)
6:30a
LS Coin Drive for Howard HS Theatre Department
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:35p
MS Arts Rotation Show Case - 6th Grade
1:10p
HS/MS/LS Homecoming Pep Rally and Floats
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:20p
Laura Cottrell/Parent meeting
3:30p
HS Climbing Club
3:30p
LS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
LS Keyboard Club
4:15p
MS Tennis Match @ Baylor
4:30p
MS Softball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs Home School
5:00p
MS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Chilhowee
5:30p
MS V Football @ Normal Park Magnet Upper School
7:00p
HS Varsity Girls Soccer vs Home School Patriots
14
Community Picnic & Homecoming (1/2 Day)
Homecoming Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - FANtastic Friday (Homecoming Dress Up Day)
6:30a
LS Coin Drive for Howard HS Theatre Department
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Upper School PTO Meeting
8:40a
MS Movie - 6th Grade
10:55a
CCS - All School Community Picnic (sign up link included)
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
3:30p
HS Football Meal
4:00p
HS JV Volleyball vs Hardin Valley @ Baylor - River City Rumble Tournament
4:00p
HS Varsity Volleyball vs Central HS @ Soddy Daisy - River City Rumble Tournament
5:00p
Alumni Homecoming Picnic
5:00p
LS Homecoming Tailgate
5:00p
Tailgate and Charger Walk
5:30p
HS Pep Band Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Pep Band Dinner
6:00p
HS Varsity Volleyball vs Harris County HS @ Soddy Daisy - River City Rumble Tournament
7:00p
HS Football vs Christian Academy of Knoxville (Homecoming)
7:00p
HS JV Volleyball vs GPS @ Baylor - River City Rumble Tournament
15
8:00a
HS All East Choral Auditions (individuals)
9:00a
HS JV Volleyball (pool play) - River City Rumble Tournament
9:00a
HS Varsity Volleyball vs Hardin Valley @ Soddy Daisy - River City Rumble Tournament
9:30a
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
11:30a
HS Varsity Volleyball (Pool Play) - River City Rumble Tournament @ Soddy Daisy
11:30a
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
High School Homecoming Dance