Chattanooga Christian School
CCS
Last updated:
1/6/2021 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
8:30a
HS JV Wrestling @ Baylor High School
3
Christmas Break
8:30a
Faculty Inservice
4
Christmas Break
8:30a
Faculty Inservice
3:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
4:30p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
5
Christmas Break
7:45a
LS Wrestling - Whitwell Open
9:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball @ McCallie
9:00a
HS Wrestling @ Central HS (Central Invitational)
9:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball Game vs Normal Park Lightning @ Baylor FH #2
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs East Hamilton @ McCallie
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Girls vs Normal Park @ Baylor FH #3
12:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs CSAS @ Baylor FH #3
2:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Boyd @ Baylor FH #2
2:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Normal Park @ Baylor FH #1
6
Christmas Break
7
First Day of Classes
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
8
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Grace Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Grace Baptist
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Athens
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Grace Baptist
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Red Bank/Boys Buchanan
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys vs Grace Baptist
9
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
Lower School Preview Day
3:30p
HS Chess Club
10
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Collegedale
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Collegedale
5:30p
MS - 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Ivy Academy @ Red Bank Baptist Church
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Collegedale
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ McMinn County
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegedale
11
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
9:00a
US Principals Meeting
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Notre Dame
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Christian Heritage
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame
5:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs St. Peters
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Christian Heritage
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Notre Dame
6:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs St. Peters
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Christian Heritage
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Christian Heritage
12
8:00a
HS Senior All East Band Clinic Auditions (individuals)
9:00a
HS Varsity Region Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Webb School of Knoxville
9:00a
LS 2/3 Boys BLUE Basketball vs CSAS1 @ Baylor FH #2
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Soddy Daisy
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2/3 Boys GOLD Basketball vs Bright2 @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball1 vs Boyd @ Baylor FH #3
2:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs Bright1 @ Baylor FH #1
2:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright1 @ Baylor FH #2
13
14
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8:30a
HS Course Registration
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist Middle School (CAMS)
5:30p
HS Robotics - VEX EDR League Competition
5:30p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Brainerd Baptist
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist Middle School (CAMS)
6:00p
Charger Volunteer Day - School Wide
6:30p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Brainerd Baptist
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist MS
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegedale Adventist MS
15
6:30a
HS/MS - PTO Sign Up for Birthday Snacks
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Course Registration
8:30a
Middle School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
3:45p
LS PTO Meeting
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Baylor
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Baylor
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Baylor
6:00p
LS - 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
LS - 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Baylor
16
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Ross' Landing
8:30a
HS Course Registration
9:30a
HS/MS Teacher Snack Day
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Spelling Bee Contest Finals
17
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:00a
MS Chattanooga History Trip: Ross' Landing
8:30a
HS Course Registration
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Central HS (Central HS and Hixson HS)
6:00p
MS - 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs Chattanooga Patriots @ Morris Hill Baptist Church
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
18
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:30a
HS Course Registration
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:13p
MS Informational Baseball Meeting and Meet Coach Harvey
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Silverdale
5:00p
HS VEX Robotics Tournament
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Silverdale
6:00p
HS Wrestling Match @ McMinn County HS
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Silverdale (MS Night)
19
TBD
HS JV Wrestling @ St. Andrew's Sewanee (Mountain Top Tournament)
TBD
HS Varsity Wrestling @ Walker Valley Duals
8:00a
HS VEX Robotics Tournament
9:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Boyd1 @ Baylor FH #3
9:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs St. Jude @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Tyner @ Ooltewah HS
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball @ Ooltewah
12:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright2 @ Baylor FH #1
2:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright @ Baylor FH #2
20
21
Martin Luther King Day (No School)
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
22
Spirit Week
TBD
HS/LS - Goin' on a Safari (Spirit Week Dress Up Day)
TBD
MS - Bolt Up/Game Day (Spirit Week Dress Up Day)
6:00a
LS "Give Where We Live" - Chattanooga Area Food Bank
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:45a
High School Preview Day
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
6:00p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Belvoir Christian Academy
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Boyd Buchanan
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Boyd Buchanan
23
Spirit Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Surfin' the South Pacific (Spirit Week Dress Up Day)
6:00a
LS "Give Where We Live" - Chambliss Center for Children
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Geography Bee
6:00p
HS France Interim Parent Meeting
24
Spirit Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Trekking the North Pole (Spirit Week Dress Up Day0
6:00a
LS "Give Where We Live" - Shepherd's Arms Rescue Mission
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball vs Bright School
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Tennessee Christian Preparatory School
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball vs Bright School
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Andrew's Sewanee
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Montgomery Bell Academy
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lookout Valley
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lookout Valley
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Andrew's Sewanee
25
Spirit Week
TBD
HS/MS/LS - Blast Off to Outer Space (Spirit Week Dress Up Day)
6:00a
LS "Give Where We Live" - Austin Hatcher Foundation: Sock It For Kids With Cancer
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
PTO Meeting
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
12:00p
Moms in Prayer Meeting
1:00p
LS Happy Cart
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Surfing Club Trip
4:30p
HS Wrestling Match vs Notre Dame - Senior Night
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball vs Notre Dame
5:00p
MS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Notre Dame (Senior Night)
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Notre Dame (Senior Night)
26
HS Surfing Club Trip
TBD
HS JV Region Championships @ Bradley Central HS
10:00a
HS 9th Grade Boys Basketball @ Red Bank HS
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd2 @ Baylor FH #1
10:00a
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
11:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs St. Jude @ Baylor FH #2
11:00a
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
12:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys GOLD Basketball vs St. Peters @ Baylor FH #2
12:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
12:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
1:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
2:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist Academy
6:00p
LS Father/Daughter Dance
27
12:00a
HS Surfing Club Trip
28
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
8:20a
Moms in Prayer Meeting
12:15p
MS Junior State of America (JSA) Meeting
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:20p
MS Chess Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
4:00p
LS 5th Grade Girls Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist
4:00p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
5:00p
LS 5th Grade Boys Basketball @ Brainerd Baptist School
5:00p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
6:00p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Normal Park
7:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Normal Park
29
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
12:13p
HS Hammer Grammar
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
3:00p
The Spirit Shop Hours
3:30p
MS Cheer Basketball Practice
30
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:43a
MS Writing Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
3:30p
MS Improv Club
31
7:30a
HS Nonesuch Team Meeting
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
11:55a
HS Creative Writing Club
12:00p
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Open Fields
4:00p
HS JV Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
4:30p
MS JV Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
5:00p
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
5:30p
HS Robotics VEX EDR League Competition
5:30p
MS JV Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
6:00p
HS Varsity Girls Basketball @ Grace Baptist
6:30p
MS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Christian Heritage
7:30p
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grace Baptist
7:30p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball vs Christian Heritage
1
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
7:45a
Writing Center Hours (see additional hours)
10:00a
TEL Training
11:14a
HS Apologetics Anonymous Club
3:30p
HS Chess Club
2
TBD
HS State Duals Wrestling Championship
12:00a
HS Senior All East Band Clinic (individuals)
10:00a
HS Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
LS 2nd/3rd Grade Boys GOLD Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS 6th Grade Boys @ OLPH
11:00a
LS 2/3 Grade Girls Basketball vs Boyd2 @ Baylor FH #2
11:00a
MS Varsity Girls Basketball @ OLPH
12:00p
LS 4th Grade Girls Basketball vs CSAS @ Baylor FH #1
12:00p
MS Varsity Boys Basketball @ OLPH
1:00p
LS 2/3 Grade Boys BLUE Basketball vs Normal Park Blue @ Baylor FH #3
6:00p
HS International Festival and Lunar New Year Celebration